Is High protein Carmel crispy mini bites Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate belgrum
  • butter
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cocoa butter whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk chocolate belgrum

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (37%) (Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter Whole MILK Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier SOYA Lecithin (E322), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Caramal (328 Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed MILK (MILK, Sugar), Palm Oil Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine (E422), Sugar, Butter (MILK), Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin (E322), Salt), Proje in Crispy LK Prode Concentrate, Rice Starch), Organic Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Salt "Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. ALLERGY ADVICE: See ingredients in BOLD. May contain traces of wheat, nuts, peanuts, egg & sulphites. Milk Chocolate contain cocoa solids 34% minimum. Origin of Caramel UK, Milk Chocolate Belgrum.

Check High protein Carmel crispy mini bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go