Is Eat Lean Protein Cheese With Honey & Salt Crackers 40g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- non -animal rennet
non -animal rennet
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (75%), Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Non -Animal Rennet, Mallee Honey& Salt Crackers (25%), (Wheat flour (Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Thiamine,Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Canola Oil, , Canola Oil, Mallee Honey (50%), Full cream milk Powder (Whole Milk, Milk Solids), Raw Sugar, Yeast Extract, Butter (cream, Milk, Salt), Salt (0.5%)
Check Eat Lean Protein Cheese With Honey & Salt Crackers 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Lean Protein Cheese With Honey & Salt Crackers 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Snack · Cracker


