Is HIGH PROTEIN COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinates
- milk protein concentrate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +10 more
sodium caseinates
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 16 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), VITAMINS & MINERALS++, CALCIUM AND SODIUM CASEINATES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUM ACACIA, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE (SOLUBLE FIBER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, INULIN (SOLUBLE FIBER FROM CHICORY), CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), ++VITAMINS & MINERALS: POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), CHOLINE BITARTRATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12
Check HIGH PROTEIN COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


