Is HIGH PROTEIN COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- biotin
- +7 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), VITAMINS & MINERALS++, CALCIUM AND SODIUM CASEINATES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUM ACACIA, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE (SOLUBLE FIBER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, INULIN (SOLUBLE FIBER FROM CHICORY), CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), ++VITAMINS & MINERALS: POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), CHOLINE BITARTRATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12
Check HIGH PROTEIN COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


