Is High Protein Fetta Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- goat milk cooking salt lactic acid culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized semi-skimmed sheep and goat milk cooking salt lactic acid culture, (Milk), calcium chloride, microbial rennet.
Check High Protein Fetta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Fetta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSandwich


