Is HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT & NUT BAR, TROPICAL FRUIT MACADAMIA NUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), GLYCERIN, ISOMALTO OLIGOSACCHARIDE SYRUP, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL, CELLULOSE POWDER), PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, CELLULOSE POWDER), MACADAMIAS, MANGO (MANGO, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEHYDRATED COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ALMOND BUTTER.
Check HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT & NUT BAR, TROPICAL FRUIT MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT & NUT BAR, TROPICAL FRUIT MACADAMIA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


