Is HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT & NUT BAR, TROPICAL FRUIT MACADAMIA NUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), GLYCERIN, ISOMALTO OLIGOSACCHARIDE SYRUP, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL, CELLULOSE POWDER), PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, CELLULOSE POWDER), MACADAMIAS, MANGO (MANGO, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEHYDRATED COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ALMOND BUTTER.
Check HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT & NUT BAR, TROPICAL FRUIT MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT & NUT BAR, TROPICAL FRUIT MACADAMIA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


