Is HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, PREMIER PROTEIN SMOOTHIE PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM FORTIFIED SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE], WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, INULIN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DATEM,VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (ZINC AMINO ACID CHELATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, COPPER AMINO ACID CHELATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K], SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], BIOTIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], FOLIC ACID), SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 16 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


