No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 16 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 16 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PREMIER PROTEIN SMOOTHIE PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM FORTIFIED SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE], WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, INULIN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DATEM,VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (ZINC AMINO ACID CHELATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, COPPER AMINO ACID CHELATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K], SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], BIOTIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], FOLIC ACID), SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking
Vegan? HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY | Spoonful