This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PREMIER PROTEIN SMOOTHIE PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM FORTIFIED SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE], WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, INULIN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DATEM,VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (ZINC AMINO ACID CHELATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, COPPER AMINO ACID CHELATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K], SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], BIOTIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], FOLIC ACID), SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking
Vegetarian? HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY | Spoonful