Is High Protein Granola Maple & Roasted Nut Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
- whole grain oats 37
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 37%, Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps [Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch], Wheat Protein), Chicory Fibre, Raw Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Nuts 5% (Peanuts, Almonds), Golden Syrup, Maple Syrup 2%, Natural Flavours, Salt, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check High Protein Granola Maple & Roasted Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Granola Maple & Roasted Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)


