Is High Protein Kefir Yoghurt Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- live kefir grains culture
- cream
- full cream milk
- milk proteins
live kefir grains culture
Dietitian noteKefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk (reconstituted from Milk Powder), Milk Proteins, Natural Sweetener (Erythritol), Cream (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid/Vitamin C), Natural Strawberry Flavour & Strawberry Pulp (0.1%), Inulin (Prebiotic Fibre), Stabiliser (Citrus Fibre), Natural Thickener (Pectin), Beetroot Extract, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Live Kefir Grains Culture, Live Cultures.
Check High Protein Kefir Yoghurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Kefir Yoghurt Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup, Pouch


