Is High Protein Muscle Bar Peanut Butter Fudge Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • full cream milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein isolate
  • whey proteins
  • leucine
  • bsc amino blend
  • glycerol
  • humectant
  • +4 more

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bsc Protein Blend (Whey Proteins (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Nuggets), Protein Milk Chocolate Coating (Sucrose, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Soy Protein Isolate, Lecithin, Polyglycerol, Polyricinoleate), Humectant (Glycerol), Polydextrose, Peanuts, Water, Glucose, Syrup, Bsc Amino Blend (Creatine, Glutamine, Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine, Arginine), Canola Oil, Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Mineral Salt, Colour (E102, E155, E133), Sucralose

Check High Protein Muscle Bar Peanut Butter Fudge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

High Protein Muscle Bar Peanut Butter Fudge is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast