Is High protein ultra shake strawberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- +6 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, corn maltodextrin, dextrose), Milk protein, Calcium caseinate, High oleic sunflower oil, Vegetable oil, Natural flavour, Salt, Soy lecithin, Carrageenan, Minerals (calcium phosphate tribasic, chromium chloride, cupric sulphate, ferric pyrophosphate, magnesium chloride, magnesium phosphate dibasic, manganese sulphate, potassium chloride, potassium citrate, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite, zinc sulphate), Vitamins (ascorbic acid, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, potassium iodide, sodium citrate, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite, zinc sulphate), Vitamins (ascorbic acid, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate, folic acid, niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine hydrochloride, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B12, vitamin D3).
Check High protein ultra shake strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High protein ultra shake strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


