Is High Road Wallops! Craft Ice Cream Strawberry & Cookie Dough - 4-1.5 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie Dough (Flour, Butter, Cane Sugar, Light Brown Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Water), Ice Cream (Milk Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolk, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Chocolate Coating (Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Coconut Oil)
Check High Road Wallops! Craft Ice Cream Strawberry & Cookie Dough - 4-1.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Road Wallops! Craft Ice Cream Strawberry & Cookie Dough - 4-1.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
High Road Wallops! Craft Ice Cream Strawberry & Cookie Dough - 4-1.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


