Is High Road Wallops! Craft Ice Cream Strawberry & Cookie Dough - 4-1.5 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie Dough (Flour, Butter, Cane Sugar, Light Brown Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Water), Ice Cream (Milk Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolk, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Chocolate Coating (Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Coconut Oil)
Check High Road Wallops! Craft Ice Cream Strawberry & Cookie Dough - 4-1.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Road Wallops! Craft Ice Cream Strawberry & Cookie Dough - 4-1.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
High Road Wallops! Craft Ice Cream Strawberry & Cookie Dough - 4-1.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


