Is High Valley Orchard Pumpkin Spiced Popcorn, Pumpkin Spiced Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cream
- derived from milk
- natural flavors
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [DERIVED FROM MILK], SALT), CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, CANOLA OIL, CINNAMON, NATURAL FALVOR, SEA SALT, PUMPKIN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), SPICES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check High Valley Orchard Pumpkin Spiced Popcorn, Pumpkin Spiced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Valley Orchard Pumpkin Spiced Popcorn, Pumpkin Spiced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


