Is Higher Nature Magnesium Effervescent Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acidity regulator: citric acid; potassium bicarbonate, humectant: sorbitol, inulin, natural flavourings (orange), starch, steviol glycosides, colour: beta carotene; colour: beetroot juice powder (acidity regulator: citric acid).

Check Higher Nature Magnesium Effervescent against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Higher Nature Magnesium Effervescent is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Cube

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go