Is Higher Nature Multivitamin Effervescent Tablets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, L-Ascorbic Acid, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Emulsifier: Acacia Gum; Thickener: Modified Tapioca Starch), Colour: Beetroot Powder (Potato Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Flavour: Raspberry (Potato Maltodextrin, Emulsifier: Acacia Gum; Humectant: Triacetin; Antioxidant: Lactic Acid; Emulsifier: Propylene Glycol Alginate), Ferrous Gluconate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Nicotinamide, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides, Riboflavin 5-Phosphate Sodium, Manganese Gluconate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Zinc Oxide, Chromium Trichloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Beta-Carotene (Thickener: Modified Food Starch; Stabiliser: Glucose Syrup; Antioxidant: Dl-Alpha Tocopherol; Anti-Caking Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate), Phytomenadione (Stabiliser: Glucose Syrup; Emulsifier: Acacia Gum; Anti-Caking Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate), Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, D-Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Cholecalciferol (Antioxidant: Dl-Alpha Tocopherol; Emulsifier: Acacia Gum; Stabiliser: Sugar; Anti-Caking Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate), Copper Gluconate, Folic Acid

Check Higher Nature Multivitamin Effervescent Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Higher Nature Multivitamin Effervescent Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
HardFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go