Is Higher Nature Multivitamin Effervescent Tablets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, L-Ascorbic Acid, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Emulsifier: Acacia Gum; Thickener: Modified Tapioca Starch), Colour: Beetroot Powder (Potato Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Flavour: Raspberry (Potato Maltodextrin, Emulsifier: Acacia Gum; Humectant: Triacetin; Antioxidant: Lactic Acid; Emulsifier: Propylene Glycol Alginate), Ferrous Gluconate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Nicotinamide, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides, Riboflavin 5-Phosphate Sodium, Manganese Gluconate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Zinc Oxide, Chromium Trichloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Beta-Carotene (Thickener: Modified Food Starch; Stabiliser: Glucose Syrup; Antioxidant: Dl-Alpha Tocopherol; Anti-Caking Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate), Phytomenadione (Stabiliser: Glucose Syrup; Emulsifier: Acacia Gum; Anti-Caking Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate), Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, D-Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Cholecalciferol (Antioxidant: Dl-Alpha Tocopherol; Emulsifier: Acacia Gum; Stabiliser: Sugar; Anti-Caking Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate), Copper Gluconate, Folic Acid

Check Higher Nature Multivitamin Effervescent Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Higher Nature Multivitamin Effervescent Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
HardFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go