No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HighKey Almond Flour Crackers Cheddar Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavor), Resistant Cassava Fiber, Almond Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lupin Flour, Egg Whites, Cheddar Cheese Powder (cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Whey, Natural Flavors, Butter [cream, Salt], Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract [color]), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Garlic Powder, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Tapioca Starch, Baking Soda), Yeast Extract, Extractives Of Paprika (color), White Pepper. Contains: Milk, Almonds, And Egg.

Check HighKey Almond Flour Crackers Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Vegan? HighKey Almond Flour Crackers Cheddar | Spoonful