This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HighKey Almond Flour Crackers Cheddar Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavor), Resistant Cassava Fiber, Almond Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lupin Flour, Egg Whites, Cheddar Cheese Powder (cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Whey, Natural Flavors, Butter [cream, Salt], Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract [color]), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Garlic Powder, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Tapioca Starch, Baking Soda), Yeast Extract, Extractives Of Paprika (color), White Pepper. Contains: Milk, Almonds, And Egg.

Check HighKey Almond Flour Crackers Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Vegetarian? HighKey Almond Flour Crackers Cheddar | Spoonful