Is Highkey Dark Chocolate Almond Caramel Clusters, Dark Chocolate Almond Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • pasteurized cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, ALLULOSE, PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), RESISTANT CASSAVA FIBER, INULIN, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STEVIA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check Highkey Dark Chocolate Almond Caramel Clusters, Dark Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping