Is Highkey Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Clusters, Milk Chocolate Pecan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate confection

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION (COCOA BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, INULIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT), PECANS, ALLULOSE, PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), RESISTANT CASSAVA FIBER, INULIN, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STEVIA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check Highkey Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Clusters, Milk Chocolate Pecan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go