Is Highkey MIni Cookies Salted Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • whey protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Stevia Extract [steviol Glycosides], Monk Fruit Extract, Butter (cream [milk]), Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Caramel Flavor, Salt, Dried Egg Whites, Psyllium Husk, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Coconut, And Egg.

Check Highkey MIni Cookies Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Highkey MIni Cookies Salted Caramel | Spoonful