Is Highkey Mini Cookies Snickerdoodle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed collagen
  • natural flavors
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • natural flavor

hydrolyzed collagen

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavor), Eggs, Natural Flavors, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Egg And Coconut.

Check Highkey Mini Cookies Snickerdoodle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go