Is Highland Crest Parmesan Cheese - Grated Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Added to Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Highland Crest Parmesan Cheese - Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highland Crest Parmesan Cheese - Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Highland Crest Parmesan Cheese - Grated is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Cheese · Powder
Flavor
SaltySavoryNutty
Texture
PowderyGranular
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep


