Is Highland Crest Parmesan Cheese - Grated Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Added to Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Highland Crest Parmesan Cheese - Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highland Crest Parmesan Cheese - Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Highland Crest Parmesan Cheese - Grated is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Cheese · Powder
Flavor
SaltySavoryNutty
Texture
PowderyGranular
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep


