Is Highland Spring Lemon & Lime Still Flavoured Spring Water 1.25L Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
- lime with other natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Still Spring Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings (Lemon and Lime with other Natural Flavourings), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Highland Spring Lemon & Lime Still Flavoured Spring Water 1.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highland Spring Lemon & Lime Still Flavoured Spring Water 1.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME
Where to buy
Highland Spring Lemon & Lime Still Flavoured Spring Water 1.25L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


