Is Highmark Spring Rolls Chicken Noodle Minis Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken mince
- 621
- 1422
chicken mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage (65%), Chicken Mince (15%), Noodles (6%), Sugar, Soy Sauce, Modified Starch (1422), Salt, Wheat Flour, Water, Carrots, Onions, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (621), Ground Pepper, Spices, Pasteurised Egg Pulp
Check Highmark Spring Rolls Chicken Noodle Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highmark Spring Rolls Chicken Noodle Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
Highmark Spring Rolls Chicken Noodle Minis is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


