Is Hikari Ceremonial Matcha Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Japanese Matcha
Check Hikari Ceremonial Matcha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hikari Ceremonial Matcha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Tea · Powder
Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking


