Is TAZO Matcha Latte Green Tea Concentrate, 32 fl oz Carton Pescatarian?

Description
Liquid matcha concentrate delivers a vegetal, slightly sweet green-tea flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel when prepared as a beverage; commonly prepared hot or iced as lattes, added to smoothies, or used in coffee-shop style drinks. Customer feedback cites convenience, consistent taste, and occasional comments about sweetness or aftertaste variation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit flavors
natural fruit flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Liquid matcha concentrate delivers a vegetal, slightly sweet green-tea flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel when prepared as a beverage; commonly prepared hot or iced as lattes, added to smoothies, or used in coffee-shop style drinks. Customer feedback cites convenience, consistent taste, and occasional comments about sweetness or aftertaste variation.
Ingredients
An Infusion Of (Water, Green Teas, Matcha), Cane Sugar, Natural Fruit Flavors (Pear, Pineapple, Peach, Apple And Honeydew Juice Concentrates), Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid
Check TAZO Matcha Latte Green Tea Concentrate, 32 fl oz Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAZO Matcha Latte Green Tea Concentrate, 32 fl oz Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TAZO Matcha Latte Green Tea Concentrate, 32 fl oz Carton is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


