Is Hikari Enjuku Instant Miso Soup - Tofu 8 Servings 150.4g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soybean Paste (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Kelp, Extract, Salt Garnish: Tofu (Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride: E511), Seaweed, Green Onion, Yeast Extract Powder, Dried Bonito Powder, Salt
Check Hikari Enjuku Instant Miso Soup - Tofu 8 Servings 150.4g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hikari Enjuku Instant Miso Soup - Tofu 8 Servings 150.4g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Where to buy
Hikari Enjuku Instant Miso Soup - Tofu 8 Servings 150.4g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Powder


