Is Hiland 100% Lactose Free Extra Calcium Fat Free Milk, 0.5 gal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Fat Free (Skim), Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check Hiland 100% Lactose Free Extra Calcium Fat Free Milk, 0.5 gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland 100% Lactose Free Extra Calcium Fat Free Milk, 0.5 gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
LACTAID 100% LACTOSE FREE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, 96 OZ
Great Value Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 1/2 gal
Where to buy
Hiland 100% Lactose Free Extra Calcium Fat Free Milk, 0.5 gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


