Is Hiland Large Curd Cottage Cheese 24 oz. Tub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- diglycerides
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Cream, Lactose, Salt, Stabilizer (Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide And Potassium Sorbate (Maintain Freshness), Cheese Cultures, Contains: Milk
Check Hiland Large Curd Cottage Cheese 24 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Large Curd Cottage Cheese 24 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Hiland Large Curd Cottage Cheese 24 oz. Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


