Is Hiland Light French Onion Dip, 16 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan And Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Dehydrated Parsley And Monosodium Glutamate, Contains Milk

Check Hiland Light French Onion Dip, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hiland Light French Onion Dip, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking