Is Hiland Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 48 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- carbon dioxide
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Salt, Cream Stabilizer (Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide And Potassium Sorbate ! (Maintain Freshness), Cheese Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Hiland Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 48 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 48 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hiland Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 48 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Tub


