Is Farmer Owned Hiland Low Fat Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Salt, Stabilizer (guar Gum, Mono, And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide, And Potassium Sorbate (maintain Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, And Cheese Cultures. Contains Milk.
Check Farmer Owned Hiland Low Fat Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer Owned Hiland Low Fat Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladSandwich


