Is HILAND ORIGINAL CREAM CHEESE, 8 OZ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Carob Bean Gum (Stabilizer).
Check HILAND ORIGINAL CREAM CHEESE, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILAND ORIGINAL CREAM CHEESE, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HILAND ORIGINAL CREAM CHEESE, 8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketHy-Vee
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastDippingSnacking


