Is Hilary's Organic Root Veggie Veggie Burgers Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Whole Grain Millet* (water, Millet*), Root Vegetables* (beet*, Carrot*, Turnip*, Sweet Potato*), Expeller Pressed Oil* (canola* And/or Sunflower* And/or Safflower*), Potato Starch*, Ground Flaxseed*, Roasted Garlic*, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Dried Onion*, Turmeric*, Granulated Garlic*, Smoked Paprika*, Black Pepper*. *organic

Check Hilary's Organic Root Veggie Veggie Burgers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlickySmoky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking