Is HiLife Tempt Me! Cat Treats Chicken with Turkey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • turkey
  • chicken stock
  • poultry meat meal
  • liver
  • chicken

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken, vegetable glycerine, liver, poultry meat meal, chicken stock, sugar, turkey, cellulose fibre, pork, minerals, additives:, antioxidants, natural colourants, sensory, additive: garlic aroma

Check HiLife Tempt Me! Cat Treats Chicken with Turkey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HiLife Tempt Me! Cat Treats Chicken with Turkey is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking