Is Hill Country Brand Peppered Turkey Strips Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Citrate, Sugar, Red Bell Pepper Granules, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Hill Country Brand Peppered Turkey Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Brand Peppered Turkey Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich


