Is Hill Country Essentials No Rub Multi-Purpose Solution Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contents: Hill Country Essentials Multi-Purpose Solution is a Sterile, Isotonic Solution That Contains Hydroxyalkyl Phosphonate, Boric Acid, Edetate Disodium, Polyoxyethylene Polyoxypropylene Block Copolymer with Ethylene Diamine, Sodium Borate and Sodium Chloride; Preserved with Polyaminopropyl Biguanide 0.0001%.

Check Hill Country Essentials No Rub Multi-Purpose Solution against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Hill Country Essentials No Rub Multi-Purpose Solution is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth