Is Hill Country Fare 2% Lowfat Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, LACTOSE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CARBON DIOXIDE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CHEESE CULTURES.
Check Hill Country Fare 2% Lowfat Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare 2% Lowfat Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare 2% Lowfat Cottage Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Tub


