Is Hill Country Fare 99% Fat Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT*, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), CARROT JUICE, CELERY JUICE, ONION JUICE. •ADDS TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT.
Check Hill Country Fare 99% Fat Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare 99% Fat Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare 99% Fat Chicken Broth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


