Is Hill Country Fare Bubble Gum & Lollipops Candy Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- artificial and natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bazooka Gum FIlled Pop: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GUM BASE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5. Tiger Pops: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1). CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT Dubble Bubble Gum: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, CORN STARCH, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT Gumballs: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE (SOY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, RESINOUS GLAZE (CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT Big League Bubble Gum Pops: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GUM BASE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. Nerds Wrapped Gumballs: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE (SOY), MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, RESINOUS GLAZE (CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (CARMINE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 4, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT Mini Charm Pops: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1), TURMERIC COLORING. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT
Check Hill Country Fare Bubble Gum & Lollipops Candy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Bubble Gum & Lollipops Candy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX CANDY, MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Bubble Gum & Lollipops Candy Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


