Is Hill Country Fare Cheese Puffs Snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- reduced lactose whey
- natural blue cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese
- whey
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils: Sunflower, Safflower, Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Rice), Whey, Maltodextrin, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Salt, Natural Blue Cheese Flavor, Color (Extracts Of Annatto, Paprika And Turmeric), Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid
Check Hill Country Fare Cheese Puffs Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Cheese Puffs Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Cheese Puffs Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


