Is Hill Country Fare Chicken and Pork Meat Franks Value Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavor
smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Mechanically Separated Pork, Sugar, Potato Starch, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Beef, Sodium Phosphate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Spice Extracts, Sodium Nitrite, Paprika Extract.
Check Hill Country Fare Chicken and Pork Meat Franks Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Chicken and Pork Meat Franks Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
CHICKEN & PORK FRANKS
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Ounce Can (4 Pack)
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Chicken and Pork Meat Franks Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


