Is Hill Country Fare Cook & Serve Chocolate Pudding Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavoring
- contains 2% or less of salt, palm oil, carrageenan, mono-, diglycerides
- diglycerides
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, PALM OIL, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (CONTAINS PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID AS ANTIOXIDANTS), RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING).
Check Hill Country Fare Cook & Serve Chocolate Pudding Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Cook & Serve Chocolate Pudding Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Cook & Serve Chocolate Pudding Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


