Is Hill Country Fare Creamy Ranch Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check Hill Country Fare Creamy Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Creamy Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Creamy Ranch Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


